Multiple Teams · Regional Football Scoreboard & State Semi-FInal Schedule


For those of you still following the road to the State Championships ….

Regional football scoreboard

Detroit Catholic Central 27, Canton 26

Detroit Cass Tech 32, Chippewa Valley 26

West Bloomfield 28, Eisenhower 25

DIVISION 2

De La Salle 14, Oak Park 7

Detroit King 55, Ypsilanti Lincoln 14

G.R. Forest Hills Central 28, Traverse City Central 10

Livonia Franklin 31, Flushing 29

DIVISION 3

Battle Creek Harper Creek 16, East Lansing 13

Farmington Hills Harrison 34, Linden 21

Riverview 36, Dearborn Divine Child 31

DIVISION 4

Escanaba 39, Williamston 21

Grand Rapids Catholic Central 42, Belding 3

DIVISION 5

Grand Rapids West Catholic 28, Portland 26

DIVISION 6

Michigan Collegiate 32, Blissfield 6

Traverse City St. Francis 33, Millington 19

DIVISION 7

Saugatuck 7, Cassopolis 6

Madison 22, Monroe St. Mary’s C.C. 20

DIVISION 8

Saginaw Nouvel 54, Lincoln Alcona 34

 

State Semi-Final Football Schedule

DIVISION 1

SF1 Detroit Catholic Central (8-4) 63.667 at Clarkston (10-2) 87.667

@ Walled Lake Western S 1:00 PM

SF2 Detroit Cass Tech (9-2) 72.889 at West Bloomfield (10-2) 91.111

@ Troy Athens S 1:00 PM

DIVISION 2

SF1 Livonia Franklin (10-2) 83.778 at Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central (12-0) 110.222

@ Grand Ledge S 1:00 PM

SF2 DeLaSalle (10-2) 94.492 at Detroit Martin Luther King (11-1) 95.667

@ Hazel Park S 1:00 PM

DIVISION 3

SF1 Battle Creek Harper Creek (12-0) 101.222 at Muskegon (12-0) 112.000

@ East Kentwood S 1:00 PM

SF2 Farmington Hills Harrison (9-3) 74.222 at Riverview (11-1) 84.222

@ Rochester S 1:00 PM

DIVISION 4

SF1 Escanaba (10-2) 77.639 at Grand Rapids Catholic Central (12-0) 92.667

@ Traverse City Thirlby Field S 1:00 PM

SF2 River Rouge (10-2) 76.889 at Edwardsburg (11-1) 86.000

@ Jackson Withington Stadium S 1:00 PM

DIVISION 5

SF1 Reed City (11-1) 80.000 at Saginaw Swan Valley (11-1) 91.556

@ Greenville S 1:00 PM

SF2 Grand Rapids West Catholic (10-2) 73.639 at Frankenmuth (12-0) 98.889

@ Fenton S 1:00 PM

DIVISION 6

SF1 Traverse City St Francis (11-1) 86.000 at Ithaca (12-0) 90.667

@ Mt Pleasant S 1:00 PM

SF2 Jackson Lumen Christi (10-1) 85.556 at Michigan Collegiate (12-0) 96.889

@ Chelsea S 1:00 PM (Click here for map to Chelsea.)

DIVISION 7

SF1 Pewamo-Westphalia (11-1) 68.889 at Lake City (12-0) 87.111

@ Clare S 1:00 PM

SF2 Saugatuck (9-3) 50.444 at Madison (12-0) 101.206

@ Lansing Catholic S 1:00 PM

DIVISION 8

SF1 Iron River West Iron County (11-1) 73.667 at Saginaw Nouvel (12-0) 84.825

@ NMU Superior Dome F 7:00 PM

SF2 Ottawa Lake Whiteford (12-0) 77.333 at Mendon (12-0) 80.000

@ Howell S 1:00 PM