Multiple Teams · VOLLEYBALL DISTRICT PAIRING RESULTS 2017


VOLLEYBALL

2017 DISTRICT PAIRINGS RESULTS

CLASS A
HOST STONEY CREEK

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Romeo 3, Waterford Kettering 2

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Stoney Creek 3, Eisenhower 2;

Romeo 3, Rochester 0

FRIDAY

Championship match, Stoney Creek vs. Romeo, 6 p.m.

HOST ANCHOR BAY

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Dakota 3, Port Huron Northern 1

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

L’Anse Creuse North 3, Port Huron 1

Anchor Bay 3, Dakota 1

HOST FORD

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Utica 3, Chippewa Valley 0

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Stevenson 3, L’Anse Creuse 0

 Utica 3, Ford 1

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, Stevenson vs. Utica, 7 p.m.

HOST WARREN WOODS-TOWER

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Regina 3, Sterling Heights 2

 Warren Woods-Tower 3, Fraser 2

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Warren-Mott 3, Regina 0;

Warren Woods-Tower 3, Cousino 1

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, Warren-Mott vs. Warren Woods-Tower, 5 p.m.

HOST GROSSE POINTE NORTH

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Lakeview 3, Eastpointe 0

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Roseville 3, Lake Shore 1

Grosse Pointe North 3, Lakeview 0

THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Championship match, Grosse Pointe North 3, Roseville 0

HOST DETROIT RENAISSANCE

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Detroit Renaissance 3, Berkley 1

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Fitzgerald 3, Oak Park 0;

Detroit Renaissance 3, Hazel Park 0

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, Fitzgerald vs. Detroit Renaissance, 3 p.m.

CLASS B
HOST SOUTH LAKE

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Lincoln 3, Detroit Denby 0

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

South Lake 3, Chandler Park 2;

Lincoln def. Harper Woods

THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Championship match, South Lake 3, Lincoln 1

HOST DETROIT COUNTRY DAY

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Detroit Country Day 3, Center Line 0;

Clawson 3, Ferndale 0

THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Detroit Country Day 3, Ferndale University 0;

Lamphere 3, Clawson 1

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, Detroit Country Day vs. Lamphere, 5 p.m.

HOST MARYSVILLE

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Marine City 3, Richmond 1

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

St. Clair 3, Armada 0;

Marysville 3, Marine City 0

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, St. Clair vs. Marysville, 6 p.m.

HOST NOTRE DAME PREP

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Lutheran North 3, Cranbrook 0

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Notre Dame Prep 3, Algonac 0;

Lutheran North 3, Pontiac 0

THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Championship match, Notre Dame Prep 3, Lutheran North 0

CLASS C
HOST NEW HAVEN

MONDAY, OCT. 30

University Liggett 3, Detroit Pershing 0;

Clintondale 3, Michigan Collegiate 0

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

University Liggett 3, Mount Clemens 0;

New Haven 3, Clintondale 0

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, University Liggett vs. New Haven, 7 p.m.

HOST BROWN CITY

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Dryden 3, Landmark 0;

Brown City 3, Sandusky 0;

Marlette 3, Memphis 0

WEDNESDAY, NOV. 1

Brown City 3, Dryden 0; Marlette 3, Capac 1

THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Championship match, Brown City 3, Marlette 0

CLASS D
HOST CARDINAL MOONEY

MONDAY, OCT. 30

New Life Christian 3, Merritt 0

THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Parkway Christian 3, Cardinal Mooney 0;

New Life Christian 3, Austin Catholic 0

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, Parkway Christian vs. New Life Christian, 6 p.m.

HOST FRANKLIN ROAD CHRISTIAN

MONDAY, OCT. 30

Franklin Road Christian 3, Michigan Math & Science 0

THURSDAY, NOV. 2

Southfield Christian 3, Frankel Jewish 0;

Franklin Road Christian 3, Center Line Macomb 0

FRIDAY, NOV. 3

Championship match, Southfield Christian vs. Franklin Road Christian, 7 p.m.